News

Visuals in JYP Entertainment Idol Groups (Updated!)

Visuals in JYP Entertainment Idol Groups

Here is a list of visuals in every JYP Entertainment idol group.

Note: This list only includes members with an official or semi-official visual position. Therefore, some groups may be missing from the list.

Visuals (By Group Debut Date):
Sunmi

Stage Name: Sunmi (선미)
Birth Name: Lee Sunmi (이선미)
Birthday: May 2, 1992
Nationality: Korean
Debut Date: February 10, 2007
Visual of: Wonder Girls

Sohee

Stage Name: Sohee (소희)
Birth Name: Ahn Sohee (안소희)
Birthday: June 27, 1992
Nationality: Korean
Debut Date: February 10, 2007
Visual of: Wonder Girls

Nichkhun

Stage Name: Nichkhun (닉쿤)
Birth Name: Nichkhun Buck Horvejkul (นิชคุณ หรเวชกุล)
Birthday: June 24, 1988
Nationality: Thai-American
Debut Date: September 4, 2008
Visual of: 2PM

Taecyeon

Stage Name: Taecyeon (택연)
Birth Name: Ok Taecyeon (옥택연)
Birthday: December 27, 1988
Nationality: Korean
Debut Date: September 4, 2008
Visual of: 2PM

Suzy

Stage Name: Suzy (수지)
Birth Name: Bae Suji (배수지)
Birthday: October 10, 1994
Nationality: Korean
Debut Date: July 1, 2010
Visual of: Miss A

Mark

Stage Name: Mark (마크)
Birth Name: Mark Yi Eun Tuan (段宜恩)
Birthday: September 4, 1993
Nationality: American
Debut Date: January 16, 2014
Visual of: GOT7

Jinyoung

Stage Name: Jinyoung (진영)
Birth Name: Park Jinyoung (박진영)
Birthday: September 22, 1994
Nationality: Korean
Debut Date: January 16, 2014
Visual of: GOT7

Wonpil

Stage Name: Wonpil (원필)
Birth Name: Kim Wonpil (김원필)
Birthday: April 28, 1994
Nationality: Korean
Debut Date: September 7, 2015
Visual of: Day6

Tzuyu

Stage Name: Tzuyu (쯔위)
Birth Name: Chou Tzuyu (周子瑜)
Birthday: June 14, 1999
Nationality: Taiwanese
Debut Date: October 20, 2015
Visual of: TWICE

Hyunjin

Stage Name: Hyunjin (현진)
Birth Name: Hwang Hyunjin (황현진)
Birthday: March 20, 2000
Nationality: Korean
Debut Date: March 25, 2018
Visual of: Stray Kids

Zeyu

Stage Name: Zeyu (泽宇)
Birth Name: Yu Zeyu (于泽宇)
Birthday: December 24, 2005
Nationality: Chinese
Debut Date: September 21, 2018
Visual of: BOY STORY

Mingrui

Stage Name: Mingrui (明睿)
Birth Name: Gou Mingrui (明睿)
Birthday: August 28, 2006
Nationality: Chinese
Debut Date: September 21, 2018
Visual of: BOY STORY

Yuna
Stage Name: Yuna (유나)
Birth Name: Shin Yuna (신유나)
Birthday: December 9, 2003
Nationality: Korean
Debut Date: February 12, 2019
Visual of: ITZY

Ayaka

Stage Name: Ayaka (아야카)
Birth Name: Arai Ayaka (新井 彩香)
Birthday: June 20, 2003
Nationality: Japanese
Debut Date: December 5, 2020
Visual of: NiziU

Jooyeon

Stage Name: Jooyeon (주연)
Birth Name: Lee Jooyeon (이주연)
Birthday: September 12, 2002
Nationality: Korean
Debut Date: December 6, 2021
Visual of: Xdinary Heroes

Sullyoon
Stage Name: Sullyoon (설윤)
Birth Name: Seol Yoona (설윤아)
Birthday: January 26, 2004
Nationality: Korean
Debut Date: February 22, 2022
Visual of: NMIXX

made by kisses2themoon

Who is your favorite JYP Entertainment visual?

✅DownlOad👉🟪 CLICK HERE TO WATCH LINK

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button